Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)
2024 Schedule Release
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

6/10/2024 -
ATTENTION Due to scheduling conflicts, the race originally scheduled for July 12 has been moved to Sunday, July 14 with a start time of 6:00 pm. Sunday, July 14 • Red River Sprint Series Full Race Schedule: sheyennespeedway.c
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

6/3/2024 -
June 9th Info: • No coolers allowed. We have food and drinks available at our concession stand including pop, beer, and water. • Wristbands from May 27th will be accepted. You must bring the wristband to the pit shack and exc
2024 Schedule Release

2024 Schedule Release

3/11/2024 -
The 2024 Schedule has been released! (Click on the image to enlarge)
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2021

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND4778824-
222Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND57773886
336Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND1268710114
471Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND458697127
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND1348695129
633Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND138643181
777Jarod KleinJamestown, ND37625199
856Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND127544280
924HJustin HainlineKathryn, ND6526298
10#1Tony SmithJamestown, ND16512312

INEX Legends

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129bRyan BrasethUlen, MN5999978-
27FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND399834144
328Joshua WiestJamestown, ND579822156
42Ashton Spieker (R)Sabin, MN1379795183
508Zander BauerGwinner, ND369788190
6701Taylor SargentGwinner, ND49740238
718Austin WimerGwinner, ND129718260
824Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN39697281
979Chuck ChristJamestown, ND268683295
1017Jeremy MeyerGwinner, ND18614364

Mini Stocks

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2699891-
22ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND157985932
396XTempest TroneLitchville, ND167985338
497Mason BogartMilnor, ND157982962
517xNeil WaltonEnglevale, ND1678791100
628Roger LukesLisbon, ND1268773118
77xGavin WaltonEnglevale, ND1588768123
87Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND1388745146
977Eli LyonsLisbon, ND28694197
1000Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND267624267

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND4899953-
219Todd CarterLisbon, ND179988766
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND179988271
419GCole GresethHarwood, ND1378736217
579Billie ChristJamestown, ND1666627326
65PRyan PommererOriska, ND356556397
727Jerry LambLisbon, ND346541412
879Jaden ChristJamestown, ND146515438
920Brayden Kunze (R)Lisbon, ND36515438
102uKasey UssatisNome, ND146511442

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bo GregorLisbon, ND3999955-
222Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND267988768
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND159986491
495Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD2678806149
52ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND179785170
62KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND478777178
79Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND88764191
86WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND158734221
945nick nordEnderln, ND478720235
1098ZZack NordEnderlin, ND348703252

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 8/15/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Mike GresethHarwood, ND1111112-
210Kevin RobertsonEnderlin, ND1111075
3C4Ryan CorbettGrand Forks, ND1111039
41-2Bryce SwardNelson, MN1119913
571Dustin StrandEast Grand Forks, MN1119616
65EShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB119319
712SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND119022
814Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND118824
918GChase GellingAberdeen, SD118626
109Steve AndersonDevils Lake, ND118428

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 6/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16STJoseph ThomasGlyndon, MN1111111-
21TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND1111065
324SMike StearnsAberdeen, SD1111029
402Jordan SoursLisbon, ND1119813
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND1119516
648Kollin HibdonFargo, ND119219
721XTravis SaurerElizabeth, MN118922
888XXXRandy KleinBuffalo, ND118724
914Eric EdwardsEdgeley, ND118526
1022Matt HeinzerlingSpearfish, SD118328

Our Sponsors

Bobcat
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Larson Grain Company
Froemke Excavating
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Dickey Rural Network
Wissota 2018
Toppers Car Club
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Napa Auto Parts
Titan Machinery
Teals Market
Devitt Plumbing
Hefty Seed Company
Lisbon Smiles