Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

Mini Stocks

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196XTempest TroneLitchville, ND3666648-
27Layton ThompsonLisbon, ND66660147
317Mason BogartMilnor, ND56659058
442CWeston Clauson (R)Kathryn, ND26654999
577Eli LyonsLisbon, ND166538110
641Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND355510138
728Roger LukesLisbon, ND155509139
887John HeacoxLisbon, ND2333323325
922Derek SimsMilnor, ND33262386
1066Chandler DickLisbon, ND22185463

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD4666639-
22ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND156661821
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND66660435
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND156658950
52KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND46657663
672James ThroenerCogswell, ND155442197
76WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND145441198
803Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND144363276
982Tory LeierJamestown, ND144355284
1045nick nordEnderln, ND1189550

INEX Legends

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149Collin CompsonValley City, ND2666627-
228MDusty MundLisbon, ND46659730
31ozGlenn MitchellPicton, NSW244656463
408Zander BauerGwinner, ND35655968
52Bo GregorLisbon, ND124655275
67FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND25653889
7701Taylor SargentGwinner, ND146526101
817ZZander CompsonValley City, ND246519108
917Jeremy MeyerGwinner, ND226491136
1065Joey BanishMilnor, ND16454173

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 8/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Cole SchillHawley, MN444406-
214Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND33437333
311BBen MickelsonJamestown, ND13434561
410Kevin RobertsonEnderlin, ND113434462
511Paul MuellerBismarck, ND1433274
69RErik RobertsonCasselton, ND14306100
712FGreg FriestadValley City, ND23258148
800Mitch JohnsonHickson, ND123248158
917Mike GresethHarwood, ND2222224182
1012SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND222214192

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND3466612-
22UKasey UssatisNome, ND15666039
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND56660210
419Todd CarterLisbon, ND145656646
519GCole GresethHarwood, ND26654864
64Mike MundMilnor, ND55439173
719HHunter CarterWest Fargo, ND1334389223
854Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD244375237
920Brayden KunzeAberdeen, SD13300312
105Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND23259353

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND1466608-
271Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND15666008
336Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND146659018
419Lucas RodinMarion, ND44554365
533Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND36492116
66Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND345465143
724HJustin HainlineKathryn, ND16452156
891Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND145442166
966Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND225441167
101SScott BintzJamestown, ND25401207

Our Sponsors

Froemke Excavating
Devitt Plumbing
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Wissota 2018
Hefty Seed Company
Bobcat
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Lisbon Smiles
Larson Grain Company
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Teals Market
Napa Auto Parts
Titan Machinery
Dickey Rural Network
Toppers Car Club