Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

Mini Stocks

As of 8/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196XTempest TroneLitchville, ND1333321-
27Layton ThompsonLisbon, ND33330021
317Mason BogartMilnor, ND23328140
442CWeston Clauson (R)Katherine, ND13328041
577Eli LyonsLisbon, ND13327447
641Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND12223685
728Roger LukesLisbon, ND12223487
887John HeacoxLisbon, ND2222221100
970Devin GouletFargo, ND111105216
1022Derek SimsMilnor, ND1189232

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND1333321-
295Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD23333183
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND33330417
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND33329724
52KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND23328338
682Tory LeierJamestown, ND13326754
76WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND2325863
872James ThroenerCogswell, ND22176145
903Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND22175146
1045nick nordEnderln, ND1189232

INEX Legends

As of 8/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bo GregorLisbon, ND1233312-
249Collin CompsonValley City, ND13333111
328MDusty MundLisbon, ND23329616
408Zander BauerGwinner, ND23329616
51ozGlenn MitchellPicton, NSW122328230
67FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND23328131
7701Taylor SargentGwinner, ND13327834
817Zander CompsonValley City, ND13326448
923BJared BeckLitchville, ND3326250
1099Mike SobolikAberdeen, SD323478

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 8/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Cole SchillHawley, MN222202-
214Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND2221984
300Mitch JohnsonHickson, ND12218418
412BChad BeckerAberdeen, SD111217527
512FGreg FriestadValley City, ND1217428
611BBen MickelsonJamestown, ND1216339
711Paul MuellerBismarck, ND216141
810Kevin RobertsonEnderlin, ND1214854
99RErik RobertsonCasselton, ND214062
1069TNick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND213963

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12UKasey UssatisNome, ND1333315-
246Jonny CarterFairmont, ND123329817
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND23329619
419Todd CarterLisbon, ND122328431
519GCole GresethHarwood, ND13327243
61SScott BintzJamestown, ND122184131
74Mike MundMilnor, ND22176139
82KTyler KlugmanWheaton, MN112169146
920Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND12165150
1010Justin VogelBrooten, MN111107208

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND1333322-
236Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND123330121
371Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND23328339
477Jarod KleinJamestown, ND13327745
556Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND3327646
633Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND1324676
719Lucas RodinMarion, ND11224280
824HJustin HainlineKathryn, ND1323191
966Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND222206116
1091Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND122189133

Our Sponsors

Lisbon Smiles
Teals Market
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Dickey Rural Network
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Devitt Plumbing
Toppers Car Club
Napa Auto Parts
Titan Machinery
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Hefty Seed Company
Bobcat
Wissota 2018
Larson Grain Company
Froemke Excavating