Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2021

Mini Stocks

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2699891-
22ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND157985932
396XTempest TroneLitchville, ND167985338
417Mason BogartMilnor, ND157982962
517xNeil WaltonEnglevale, ND1678791100
628Roger LukesLisbon, ND1268773118
77xGavin WaltonEnglevale, ND1588768123
87Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND1388745146
977Eli LyonsLisbon, ND28694197
1000Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND267624267

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bo GregorLisbon, ND3999955-
222Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND267988768
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND159986491
495Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD2678806149
52ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND179785170
62KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND478777178
79Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND88764191
86WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND158734221
945nick nordEnderln, ND478720235
1098ZZack NordEnderlin, ND348703252

INEX Legends

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Ryan BrasethUlen, MN5999978-
27FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND399834144
328Joshua WiestJamestown, ND579822156
42Ashton Spieker (R)Sabin, MN1379795183
508Zander BauerGwinner, ND369788190
6701Taylor SargentGwinner, ND49740238
718Austin WimerGwinner, ND129718260
824Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN39697281
979Chuck ChristJamestown, ND268683295
1017Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND18614364

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND4889824-
222Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND58873886
336Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND1379710114
471Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND469697127
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND1359695129
633Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND139643181
777Jarod KleinJamestown, ND38625199
856Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND127544280
924HJustin HainlineLisbon, ND7526298
10#1Tony SmithJamestown, ND16512312

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterLisbon, ND4899953-
219Todd CarterLisbon, ND179988766
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND179988271
419GCole GresethHarwood, ND1378736217
579Billie ChristJamestown, ND1666627326
65PRyan PommererOriska, ND356556397
727Jerry LambLisbon, ND346541412
816Jaden ChristJamestown, ND146515438
920Brayden Kunze (R)Lisbon, ND36515438
102UKasey UssatisNome, ND146511442

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 6/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17TJoseph ThomasGlyndon, MN1111111-
21TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND1111065
324SMike StearnsHecla, SD1111029
402Jordan SoursLisbon, ND1119813
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND1119516
648Kollin HibdonPahrump, NV119219
721XTravis SaurerElizabeth, MN118922
888Randy KleinEnderlin, ND118724
914Eric EdwardsEdgeley, ND118526
1022Matt HeinzerlingSpearfish, SD118328

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 8/15/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Mike GresethHarwood, ND1111112-
210Kevin RobertsonEnderlin, ND1111075
3C4Ryan CorbettEast Grand Forks, MN1111039
41-2Bryce SwardNelson, MN1119913
571Dustin StrandEast Grand Forks, MN1119616
64Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB119319
712SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND119022
814Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND118824
918GChase GellingAberdeen, SD118626
109Steve AndersonGrand Forks, ND118428

Our Sponsors

Bobcat
Wissota 2018
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Hefty Seed Company
Titan Machinery
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Toppers Car Club
Larson Grain Company
Dickey Rural Network
Froemke Excavating
Teals Market
Lisbon Smiles
Napa Auto Parts
Devitt Plumbing