Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)
2024 Schedule Release
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

6/10/2024 -
ATTENTION Due to scheduling conflicts, the race originally scheduled for July 12 has been moved to Sunday, July 14 with a start time of 6:00 pm. Sunday, July 14 • Red River Sprint Series Full Race Schedule: sheyennespeedway.c
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

6/3/2024 -
June 9th Info: • No coolers allowed. We have food and drinks available at our concession stand including pop, beer, and water. • Wristbands from May 27th will be accepted. You must bring the wristband to the pit shack and exc
2024 Schedule Release

2024 Schedule Release

3/11/2024 -
The 2024 Schedule has been released! (Click on the image to enlarge)
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND1466608-
271Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND15666008
336Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND146659018
419Lucas RodinMarion, ND44554365
533Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND36492116
66Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND345465143
724HJustin HainlineKathryn, ND16452156
891Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND145442166
966Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND225441167
101SScott BintzJamestown, ND25401207

INEX Legends

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149Collin CompsonValley City, ND2666627-
228Dusty MundLisbon, ND46659730
31ozGlenn MitchellPicton, NSW244656463
408Zander BauerGwinner, ND35655968
52Bo GregorLisbon, ND124655275
67FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND25653889
7701Taylor SargentGwinner, ND146526101
817ZZander CompsonValley City, ND246519108
917Jeremy MeyerGwinner, ND226491136
1065Joey BanishMilnor, ND16454173

Mini Stocks

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196XTempest TroneLitchville, ND3666648-
27Layton ThompsonLisbon, ND66660147
397Mason BogartMilnor, ND56659058
442cWeston Clauson (R)Kathryn, ND26654999
577Eli LyonsLisbon, ND166538110
641Dale MittleiderMilnor, ND355510138
728Roger LukesLisbon, ND155509139
887John HeacoxLisbon, ND2333323325
922Derek SimsMilnor, ND33262386
1066Chandler DickLisbon, ND22185463

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND3466612-
22uKasey UssatisNome, ND15666039
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND56660210
419Todd CarterLisbon, ND145656646
519GCole GresethHarwood, ND26654864
64Mike MundMilnor, ND55439173
719HHunter CarterMapleton, ND1334389223
854Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD244375237
920Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND13300312
105Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND23259353

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD4666639-
22ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND156661821
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND66660435
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND156658950
52KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND46657663
672James ThroenerCogswell, ND155442197
76WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND145441198
803Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND144363276
982Tory LeierJamestown, ND144355284
1045nick nordEnderln, ND1189550

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 8/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Cole SchillHawley, MN444406-
214Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND33437333
311BBen MickelsonJamestown, ND13434561
410Kevin RobertsonEnderlin, ND113434462
511Paul MuellerBismarck, ND1433274
69RErik RobertsonCasselton, ND14306100
712FGreg FriestadValley City, ND23258148
800Mitch JohnsonHickson, ND123248158
917Mike GresethHarwood, ND2222224182
1012SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND222214192

Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Hefty Seed Company
Teals Market
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Titan Machinery
Larson Grain Company
Bobcat
Lisbon Smiles
Froemke Excavating
Napa Auto Parts
Toppers Car Club
Devitt Plumbing
Dickey Rural Network