Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway - 2020

Mini Stocks

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17xGavin WaltonEnglevale, ND1469826-
22KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND26688215
317xNeil WaltonEnglevale, ND137881313
400Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND37980719
528Roger LukesLisbon, ND136979630
697Cole BogartMilnor, ND256878541
70Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND16977254
82ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND36976363
924XJustin HainlineKathryn, ND137876066
1017Mason BogartMilnor, ND14973294

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bo GregorLisbon, ND2889925-
295Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD28999232
322Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND278988243
498ZZack NordEnderlin, ND389822103
545nick nordEnderln, ND199811114
610Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND378790135
79Shad Thorfinnson (R)Ft. Ransom, ND169764161
82ADalton Aabrekke (R)Lisbon, ND159736189
92KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND39725200
1069TNick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND3566615310

INEX Legends

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN2889922-
229Ryan BrasethUlen, MN178986953
3B1Brody CarlsrudMoorhead, MN3578791131
458Sean JohnsonKindred, ND2578782140
520Alex BrasethUlen, MN1678748174
62Ashton Spieker (R)Sabin, MN59746176
728Joshua WiestJamestown, ND49735187
824Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN19700222
979Chuck ChristJamestown, ND18670252
1034Alex KukowskiEdgeley, ND377658264

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND5899948-
219Todd CarterLisbon, ND258986088
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND1389846102
42UKasey UssatisNome, ND499834114
522Cory RodinMarion, ND258674274
610Justin VogelBrooten, MN1347650298
75Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND367634314
827Jerry LambLisbon, ND266554394
951Eric RileyMorris, MN446549399
102KTyler KlugmanWheaton, MN46498450

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND2588850-
271Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND479850-
319Lucas RodinMarion, ND136982723
432Lindsey HansenWatertown, SD349740110
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND348737113
636Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND468710140
777KKevin OederEnderlin, ND29693157
833Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND127669181
988Randy KleinLisbon, ND337656194
103Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND257604246

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/16/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mike GresethHarwood, ND1111112-
271Dustin StrandEast Grand Forks, MN1111075
348Brent DutenhofferWatertown, SD1111039
488Randy KleinLisbon, ND1119616
524SMike StearnsAberdeen, SD119319
66Dale AmesHuron, SD119022
711ZDylan ZabelSelby, SD118824
81CTOCorky ThomasGlyndon, MN118626
97TJoseph ThomasGlyndon, MN118428
1057Duke EricksonSioux Falls, SD18230

Our Sponsors

Titan Machinery
Napa Auto Parts
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Bobcat
Devitt Plumbing
Toppers Car Club
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Lisbon Smiles
Larson Grain Company
Hefty Seed Company
Froemke Excavating
Teals Market
Dickey Rural Network
Wissota 2018