Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway 2018 Race Schedule - 2018

A Modifieds

As of 9/30/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Randy KleinEnderlin, ND344146-
21TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND3341406
391Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND2441397
498John NordEnderlin, ND33413610
53SJesse SkalickyFargo, ND123412917
65John CorellJamestown, ND13412917
772Dave ShipleyArgusville, ND223311234
812Greg FriestadValley City, ND138858
979Billie ChristJamestown, ND1138759
1089Tim PerkinsBismarck, ND1227175

Mini Stocks

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Cole BogartMilnor, ND171111979-
297Matt BogartMilnor, ND2881196712
3007Drew BixbyMilnor, ND14111194633
42KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND3101190574
503Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND291189386
67Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND4910843136
717Mason BogartMilnor, ND379780199
828Roger LukesLisbon, ND278770209
97xGavin Walton (R)Englevale, ND910765214
1072Kevin ThroenerCogswell, ND269692287

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1zzzClay zzzGentzkowLamoure, ND8999990-
298ZZack NordEnderlin, ND4101093951
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND1101189199
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND5911890100
502Jordan SoursLisbon, ND1479804186
687John HeacoxLisbon, ND278695295
718Austin WimerGwinner, ND257584406
8#1Tony SmithJamestown, ND456572418
92Bo GregorLisbon, ND1556558432
1095Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD455495495

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterLisbon, ND61011111057-
265Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND191010101245
35Royce JawaskiHorace, ND6111196592
427Jerry LambLisbon, ND271111955102
559Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND71111948109
62UKasey UssatisNome, ND61011947110
720jJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND177536521
879Charlie ChristJamestown, ND45418639
951Eric RileyMorris, MN234375682
104Mike MundMilnor, ND34336721

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Randy KleinEnderlin, ND21111111043-
271Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND391011100340
322Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND28111199746
45Royce JawaskiHorace, ND12710799244
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND2488667376
63Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND377658385
711Kyle SchellAberdeen, SD129653390
835Ron DeMossLisbon, ND38647396
956Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND26461582
1036Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND46419624

Our Sponsors

Plains Grain and Agronomy
Froemke Excavating
Teals Market
Bobcat
Hefty Seed Company
Toppers Car Club
Larson Grain Company
Titan Machinery
Lisbon Smiles
Wissota 2018
Dickey Rural Network
Devitt Plumbing
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Napa Auto Parts