Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway 2018 Race Schedule - 2018

A Modifieds

As of 9/30/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Randy KleinLisbon, ND344146-
21TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND3341406
391Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND2441397
498John NordEnderlin, ND33413610
53SJesse SkalickyFargo, ND123412917
65John CorellJamestown, ND13412917
772Dave ShipleyArgusville, ND223311234
812Greg FriestadValley City, ND138858
979Billie ChristJamestown, ND1138759
1089Tim PerkinsBismarck, ND1227175

Mini Stocks

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Cole BogartMilnor, ND171010979-
297Matt BogartMilnor, ND2771096712
3007Drew BixbyMilnor, ND14101094633
42KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND291090574
503Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND291089386
67Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND499843136
717Mason BogartMilnor, ND368780199
828Roger LukesLisbon, ND278770209
97xGavin Walton (R)Englevale, ND89765214
1072Kevin ThroenerCogswell, ND258692287

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132zzzClay zzzGentzkowLamoure, ND8999990-
298ZZack NordEnderlin, ND4101093951
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND191089199
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND4810890100
502Jordan SoursLisbon, ND1478804186
687John HeacoxLisbon, ND278695295
718Austin WimerGwinner, ND246584406
8#1Tony SmithJamestown, ND456572418
92Bo GregorLisbon, ND1445558432
1095Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD455495495

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND5910101057-
265Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND191010101245
35Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND5101096592
427Jerry LambLisbon, ND261010955102
559Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND71010948109
62UKasey UssatisNome, ND6910947110
720jJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND166536521
879Charlie ChristJamestown, ND45418639
951Eric RileyMorris, MN234375682
104Mike MundMilnor, ND34336721

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 9/3/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Randy KleinLisbon, ND21010101043-
271Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND38910100340
322Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND28101099746
45Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND1269799244
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND1377667376
63Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND377658385
711Kyle SchellAberdeen, SD128653390
835Ron DeMossLisbon, ND38647396
956Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND25461582
1036Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND45419624

Our Sponsors

Teals Market
Larson Grain Company
Bobcat
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Lisbon Smiles
Dickey Rural Network
Froemke Excavating
Napa Auto Parts
Devitt Plumbing
Titan Machinery
Toppers Car Club
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Wissota 2018
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Hefty Seed Company