Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne River Speedway - 2017

Mini Stocks

As of 10/1/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117xNeil WaltonEnglevale, ND5111111539-
297Matt BogartMilnor, ND211111148752
328Roger LukesLisbon, ND7101148752
4007Drew BixbyMilnor, ND4121244990
511Zach MuraltGwinner, ND2777427112
617Mason BogartMilnor, ND21111426113
797Cole BogartMilnor, ND261011377162
803Isaiah Throener (R)Cogswell, ND57342197
941Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND66295244
1093Tyler SommerfeldLisbon, ND455233306

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/30/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12UKasey UssatisNome, ND2789413-
202Jordan Sours (R)Lisbon, ND591139221
398ZZack Nord (R)Enderlin, ND4101138429
435Ron DeMossLisbon, ND291036449
524xRyan OstAdrian, ND289936152
617Jason NeiberGeneseo, ND7731796
7zzzClay zzzGentzkowLamoure, ND367292121
895Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD2466276137
987John HeacoxLisbon, ND368242171
103Ryan MundMilnor, ND146223190

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/20/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND191212446-
222Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND3691243214
388Randy KleinLisbon, ND410101142917
433Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND2111241630
511Kyle SchellAberdeen, SD171138858
628Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND2788303143
75Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND1278282164
837Jeff CarpenterValley City, ND1267223223
914Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT145218228
106zZach DockterNorwich, ND456200246

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/20/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND6101112465-
221Duffy FroemkeLisbon, ND2101010465-
32Bo GregorLisbon, ND17101043827
419Todd CarterLisbon, ND11121243728
559Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND3111240659
665Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND27101039570
788Randy KleinLisbon, ND255237228
84Mike MundMilnor, ND1255229236
984Matthew LesmeisterLisbon, ND466142323
1020jJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND46131334

Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Teals Market
Hefty Seed Company
Lisbon Smiles
Napa Auto Parts
Titan Machinery
Bobcat
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Froemke Excavating
Devitt Plumbing
Toppers Car Club
Larson Grain Company
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Dickey Rural Network