Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Schedule - 2019

A Modifieds

As of 8/11/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
191Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND1234140-
272Dave ShipleyArgusville, ND13331373
315TMyles TomlinsonTurtle Lake, ND2341364
431Kevin BlieseBath, SD441328
55John CorellJamestown, ND12412713
619Lucas RodinMarion, ND12412317
712Greg FriestadValley City, ND12412218
871Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND1411624
933Allen KentWest Fargo, ND33311327
1098John NordEnderlin, ND12310139

Mini Stocks

As of 8/22/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Matt BogartMilnor, ND11010101046-
27xGavin WaltonEnglevale, ND15910918128
328Roger LukesLisbon, ND14610886160
4007Drew BixbyMilnor, ND2710884162
500Kevin Youngquist (R)BARNEY, ND12710873173
62KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND1569871175
77Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND179858188
803Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND2510828218
90Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND59735311
1017Mason BogartMilnor, ND358712334

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/22/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bo GregorLisbon, ND5810101043-
298ZZack NordEnderlin, ND27101098855
302Jordan SoursLisbon, ND269995390
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND3810896147
545nick nordEnderln, ND3910883160
610Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND488752291
7002Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND57662381
822Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND256533510
995Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD1555506537
1018Austin WimerGwinner, ND145504539

INEX Legends

As of 8/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1B1Brody CarlsrudMoorhead, MN1444420-
25D8Dylan JohnsonDurbin, ND14436555
358Sean JohnsonKindred, ND22435763
421Andrew JochimHarwood, ND2333317103
524Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN123267153
621sTerry SahrJamestown, ND123258162
75GGarrison MillerFargo, ND122192228
834Alex KukowskiEdgeley, ND112182238
971Chase Schlafmann (R)Bismarck, ND22172248
1069Brian HansonJamestown, ND22171249

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/22/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND27910990-
222Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND1791095436
336Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND1671089991
433Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND48989991
519Lucas RodinMarion, ND1688783207
6#1Tony SmithJamestown, ND38684306
728Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND277646344
856Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND27602388
988Randy KleinLisbon, ND2346544446
1035Ron DeMossLisbon, ND14487503

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/22/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND5910101058-
219Todd CarterLisbon, ND57810101444
327Jerry LambLisbon, ND6101097682
459Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND61010926132
55Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND6810901157
62UKasey UssatisNome, ND910856202
722Cory RodinMarion, ND1810853205
820jJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND157596462
984Matthew LesmeisterLisbon, ND346539519
1051Eric RileyMorris, MN345471587

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 8/18/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112BChad BeckerAberdeen, SD1111112-
218Curt GellingAberdeen, SD1111075
312SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND1111039
415Donny SchatzFargo, ND1119913
510Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB1119616
644Cole SchillHawley, MN119319
706David SmithParkland County, AB119022
871XCory TammenWolverton, MN118824
903Casey MeyerWahpeton, ND118626
1070Jesse TeunisLockport, MB118428

Our Sponsors

Toppers Car Club
Froemke Excavating
Teals Market
Larson Grain Company
Lisbon Smiles
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Hefty Seed Company
Wissota 2018
Devitt Plumbing
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Napa Auto Parts
Titan Machinery
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Bobcat
Dickey Rural Network