Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)
2024 Schedule Release
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

6/10/2024 -
ATTENTION Due to scheduling conflicts, the race originally scheduled for July 12 has been moved to Sunday, July 14 with a start time of 6:00 pm. Sunday, July 14 • Red River Sprint Series Full Race Schedule: sheyennespeedway.c
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

6/3/2024 -
June 9th Info: • No coolers allowed. We have food and drinks available at our concession stand including pop, beer, and water. • Wristbands from May 27th will be accepted. You must bring the wristband to the pit shack and exc
2024 Schedule Release

2024 Schedule Release

3/11/2024 -
The 2024 Schedule has been released! (Click on the image to enlarge)
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2023

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND677693-
277Jarod KleinJamestown, ND245765934
336Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND246765835
422Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND36764548
566Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND25762073
619Lucas RodinMarion, ND156661182
733Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND236534159
8#1Tony SmithJamestown, ND1146524169
924xRyan OstAdrian, ND26491202
1020Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND6450243

INEX Legends

As of 8/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149Collin CompsonValley City, ND4668801-
228Dusty MundLisbon, ND67879011
317ZZander CompsonValley City, ND48875942
42Bo GregorLisbon, ND68875843
5701Taylor SargentGwinner, ND158659142
613aTJ PfeifferAberdeen, SD28637164
722Regan ReinkeLisbon, ND28590211
87FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND147578223
91ozGlenn MitchellPicton, NSW356542259
1022MMichael KingJamestown, ND46488313

Mini Stocks

As of 8/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Mason BogartMilnor, ND3888853-
241Dale MittleiderMilnor, ND388733120
328Roger LukesLisbon, ND488729124
42Braiden MundLisbon, ND388727126
566Chandler DickLisbon, ND1577691162
642cWeston ClausonKathryn, ND2355497356
7701Hunter GouletFargo, ND444461392
803Christian KastFairmount, ND144363490
980KNathan Kelley (R)West Fargo, ND133270583
100Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND2222220633

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND777728-
246Jonny CarterFairmont, ND366770127
327PTucker PedersonEast Grand Forks, MN156768840
42uKasey UssatisNome, ND237595133
54Mike MundMilnor, ND157583145
64Trey HessGrand Forks, ND1366579149
76wAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND136499229
819HHunter CarterMapleton, ND144381347
996XTempest TroneLitchville, ND24317411
1019Todd CarterLisbon, ND1333305423

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD7788864-
27CBilly CarowJamestown, ND68879074
32KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND178878975
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND68877094
5T3Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, ND588759105
62ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND378723141
74Cade gentzkowLamoure, ND377651213
803Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND44354510
954DKDylan Krueger (R)Milnor, ND44345519
1010Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND233295569

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16STJoseph ThomasGlyndon, MN3566630-
224SMike StearnsAberdeen, SD56660129
388XXXRandy KleinBuffalo, ND1345467163
496Erv GrossmanFargo, ND234355275
551TTim ThomasWest Fargo, ND222253377
612Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN13250380
71TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND1222214416
86Dale AmesHuron, SD1122197433
95BAAaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN222195435
106XZach JohnsonLowry, MN122194436

Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Devitt Plumbing
Titan Machinery
Lisbon Smiles
Teals Market
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Bobcat
Napa Auto Parts
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Froemke Excavating
Hefty Seed Company
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Dickey Rural Network
Larson Grain Company
Toppers Car Club