Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND3466612-
22UKasey UssatisNome, ND15666039
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND56660210
419Todd CarterLisbon, ND145656646
519GCole GresethHarwood, ND26654864
64Mike MundMilnor, ND55439173
719HHunter CarterWest Fargo, ND1334389223
854Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD244375237
920Brayden KunzeAberdeen, SD13300312
105Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND23259353
112KTyler KlugmanWheaton, MN123254358
121SScott BintzJamestown, ND122184428
1311Kyle DykhoffStarbuck, MN112176436
1424Ashley WamplerHecla, SD22167445
1523Maverick JanssenBarnesville, MN12162450
1610Justin VogelBrooten, MN111107505
1716Jaden ChristJamestown, ND111103509
1837Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND1191521
1910TDarek TurnerFargo, ND1187525
201XClifford HouserKimball, SD1186526
2152Bryan GrenzNapoleon, ND1185527
2215Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND1185527
2317GChris GonskaEureka, SD181531
2426Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI180532
2551Eric RileyMorris, MN178534
2612Kevin PenderBarnesville, MN177535
2700Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND176536
2888Scott WitkowskiAberdeen, SD168544

Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Bobcat
Titan Machinery
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Froemke Excavating
Toppers Car Club
Teals Market
Dickey Rural Network
Larson Grain Company
Lisbon Smiles
Hefty Seed Company
Napa Auto Parts
Devitt Plumbing
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND