Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2021

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/22/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterLisbon, ND4899953-
219Todd CarterLisbon, ND179988766
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND179988271
419GCole GresethHarwood, ND1378736217
579Billie ChristJamestown, ND1666627326
65PRyan PommererOriska, ND356556397
727Jerry LambLisbon, ND346541412
816Jaden ChristJamestown, ND146515438
920Brayden Kunze (R)Lisbon, ND36515438
102UKasey UssatisNome, ND146511442
1137Clay Gentzkow (R)Lamoure, ND46501452
125Royce JawaskiHorace, ND134352601
134Mike MundMilnor, ND33262691
1420jJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND112173780
1516Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND112170783
1627JJordan Johnson (R)Jamestown, ND12168785
1727PParker AndersonPhillips, WI1111112841
1865Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND11198855
1919HHunter CarterFargo, ND11196857
202KTyler KlugmanWheaton, MN1192861
2197Hunter DomagalaMandan, ND1192861
2251Eric RileyMorris, MN1188865
2337Wade HeinrichLamoure, ND1187866
2454Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD1187866
2510Justin VogelBrooten, MN1186867
269JrBrian Hanson JrJamestown, ND1185868
2722Cory RodinMarion, ND1184869
287Jon BublitzWatertown, SD1184869
2940Tom ThriftJamestown, ND1183870
301XClifford HouserKimball, SD180873
3110Darek TurnerFargo, ND176877
3205Kyle HowlandZimmerman, MN172881
3310Joe PotterEuclid, MN170883
3433Daniel AberleFinley, ND166887
3524Ashley WamplerHecla, SD164889
3629Dan McNameeArvilla, ND163890
3751Ron WeberHelena, MT162891
3899Andy RossowFlorence, SD160893
397James MeagherGrand Forks, ND159894

Our Sponsors

Plains Grain and Agronomy
Bobcat
Froemke Excavating
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Hefty Seed Company
Toppers Car Club
Wissota 2018
Titan Machinery
Napa Auto Parts
Larson Grain Company
Dickey Rural Network
Teals Market
Lisbon Smiles
Devitt Plumbing