Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)
2024 Schedule Release
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

6/10/2024 -
ATTENTION Due to scheduling conflicts, the race originally scheduled for July 12 has been moved to Sunday, July 14 with a start time of 6:00 pm. Sunday, July 14 • Red River Sprint Series Full Race Schedule: sheyennespeedway.c
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

6/3/2024 -
June 9th Info: • No coolers allowed. We have food and drinks available at our concession stand including pop, beer, and water. • Wristbands from May 27th will be accepted. You must bring the wristband to the pit shack and exc
2024 Schedule Release

2024 Schedule Release

3/11/2024 -
The 2024 Schedule has been released! (Click on the image to enlarge)
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway - 2020

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 9/6/2020
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND5899948-
219Todd CarterLisbon, ND258986088
359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND1389846102
42uKasey UssatisNome, ND499834114
522Cory RodinMarion, ND258674274
610Justin VogelBrooten, MN1347650298
75Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND367634314
827Jerry LambLisbon, ND266554394
951Eric RileyMorris, MN446549399
102KTyler KlugmanWheaton, MN46498450
1179Billie ChristJamestown, ND344389559
1211Kyle DykhoffStarbuck, MN334379569
1333Daniel AberleFinley, ND144357591
145PRyan PommererOriska, ND23257691
1567Ryan SatterDent, MN122183765
1616Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND112177771
1777XDelray DykstraLitchville, ND12163785
1824Ashley WamplerHecla, SD2158790
1916PGreg PlatzerRobbinsdale, MN2151797
2030Seth Klostreich (R)Grand Forks, ND2148800
2199aJosh BarkerThompson, ND1138810
2263Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN111103845
2327PParker AndersonPhillips, WI111103845
2420jJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND1193855
2514Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT1192856
267James MeagherGrand Forks, ND1189859
2728Greg JoseGrand Forks, ND1184864
284Mike MundMilnor, ND1183865
29100Brodee EckerdtGrand Forks, ND1183865
3099Andy RossowFlorence, SD182866
3110TDarek TurnerFargo, ND181867
3222Jack KorandaBluffton, MN179869
3305Kyle HowlandZimmerman, MN178870
345fZach FrederickRichardton, ND174874
3516Chad WillmottWhite, SD172876
361XClifford HouserKimball, SD170878
3712STrajan SchmidtWatertown, SD57891

Our Sponsors

Devitt Plumbing
Froemke Excavating
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Larson Grain Company
Bobcat
Teals Market
Toppers Car Club
Napa Auto Parts
Titan Machinery
Lisbon Smiles
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Hefty Seed Company
Wissota 2018
Dickey Rural Network