Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)
2024 Schedule Release
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

6/10/2024 -
ATTENTION Due to scheduling conflicts, the race originally scheduled for July 12 has been moved to Sunday, July 14 with a start time of 6:00 pm. Sunday, July 14 • Red River Sprint Series Full Race Schedule: sheyennespeedway.c
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

6/3/2024 -
June 9th Info: • No coolers allowed. We have food and drinks available at our concession stand including pop, beer, and water. • Wristbands from May 27th will be accepted. You must bring the wristband to the pit shack and exc
2024 Schedule Release

2024 Schedule Release

3/11/2024 -
The 2024 Schedule has been released! (Click on the image to enlarge)
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2024

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 7/14/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
191Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND222205-
233Brennan Urbach (R)Lisbon, ND1221996
366Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND12218619
419Lucas RodinMarion, ND111218322
522Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND2217827
671Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND11217332
777Jarod KleinJamestown, ND111116837
849Zander Compson (R)Valley City, ND1216738
969tNick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND1216540
102KKelby Anderson (R)Ft. Ransom, ND1215946
1120Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND215352
122sqTodd Wallner (R)Lisbon, ND215352
1328Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND111103102
1429Cylen VargasonEdinburg, ND111102103
153BPhil ChristliebFargo, ND11195110
1662Aaron MichelJamestown, ND1190115
1750kKyler Nielsen (R)Lisbon, ND1189116
1830Cole NesetFargo, ND1188117
1924xRyan OstAdrian, ND180125

Our Sponsors

Bobcat
Teals Market
Wissota 2018
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Larson Grain Company
Hefty Seed Company
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Devitt Plumbing
Titan Machinery
Dickey Rural Network
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Lisbon Smiles
Froemke Excavating
Toppers Car Club
Napa Auto Parts