Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2021

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/22/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND4889824-
222Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND58873886
336Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND1379710114
471Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND469697127
51SScott BintzJamestown, ND1359695129
633Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND139643181
777Jarod KleinJamestown, ND38625199
856Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND127544280
924HJustin HainlineLisbon, ND7526298
10#1Tony SmithJamestown, ND16512312
116Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND1356498326
1266Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND127466358
133Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND245456368
1450cCody LeeStarbuck, MN256447377
1599SBob SagenArthur, ND5435389
1630Cole NesetFargo, ND4414410
172Rusty KollmanCarrington, ND224410414
1850HHaley LeeStarbuck, MN115352472
1957Corey StorckMorris, MN124324500
2011Kyle SchellAberdeen, SD24324500
2177KKevin OederEnderlin, ND5285539
2287SReise StenbergArgusville, ND133279545
2328Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND33264560
2491Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND1114255569
254BArin BeyerJamestown, ND13232592
26271Kelly HagelCarrington, ND2193631
2735Ron DeMossLisbon, ND2193631
2832Lindsey HansenFargo, ND136171653
2999Jason GrimesJamestown, ND1112170654
302GBrock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN112165659
31735Tanner TheisNew Rockford, ND12161663
32RED!Dan WheelerSavage, MN12160664
3362Aaron MichelJamestown, ND112159665
3484Travis TrautJamestown, ND2154670
3511XAustin ChybaBrowerville, MN12153671
3631Scott HansenGarden City, SD12150674
375CPreston CarrCarrington, ND1137687
3820Shannon SchlenkerJamestown, ND1125699
3967Mike NicholsWatertown, SD111103721
409BBrendan BlascykKensington, MN11199725
4155XChris MackJamestown, ND1190734
4233XJustin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN1190734
4369RTerry ReillyWatertown, SD1184740
4415Eric GadachNew Richmond, WI176748
4527Matt BakerSaint Joseph, MN176748
4652Matt ThoennesOsakis, MN174750
47Les SchoonWatertown, SD174750
4831JRJackson HansenHamill, SD170754
4951Toby EilersAberdeen, SD168756
5028Tristyn Lick (R)Rosholt, SD166758
5168MMatthew Duchscherer (R)New Rockford, ND164760
5228XTommy NicholsWatertown, SD164760
53B0Jory BergGrand Forks, ND162762
540Troy NelsonJamestown, ND161763
5577JNathan JagerGroton, SD159765
5688Randy KleinEnderlin, ND159765
575Royce JawaskiHorace, ND157767
584XTerry BusakFargo, ND57767
5968Todd DuchschererNew Rockford, ND57767
6021STerry SahrJamestown, ND57767
6150SJay SahrJamestown, ND57767
6219Tyler McFarlandGoodwin, SD57767
6328sRyan SchowMcIntosh, MN57767
6479Charlie ChristJamestown, ND57767
6540Tyler VernonMason, WI57767
662SMatt SchowMcIntosh, MN57767
6754Terry NelsonGrand Forks, ND57767
6842Ron SaurerDalton, MN57767
697XJRMarcus DunbarMarenisco, MI57767
7088XTravis SaurerElizabeth, MN57767
7139Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND57767

Our Sponsors

Plains Grain and Agronomy
Froemke Excavating
Teals Market
Bobcat
Hefty Seed Company
Toppers Car Club
Larson Grain Company
Titan Machinery
Lisbon Smiles
Wissota 2018
Dickey Rural Network
Devitt Plumbing
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Napa Auto Parts