Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD4666639-
22ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND156661821
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND66660435
43Ryan MundMilnor, ND156658950
52KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND46657663
672James ThroenerCogswell, ND155442197
76WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND145441198
803Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND144363276
982Tory LeierJamestown, ND144355284
1045nick nordEnderln, ND1189550
1155Mike HoabyLisbon, ND1186553
127CBilly CarowJamestown, ND1183556
13T3Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, ND55584

Our Sponsors

Hefty Seed Company
Titan Machinery
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Teals Market
Froemke Excavating
Dickey Rural Network
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Bobcat
Larson Grain Company
Devitt Plumbing
Lisbon Smiles
Wissota 2018
Toppers Car Club
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto - Sheyenne