Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2021

Hobby Stocks

As of 8/22/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bo GregorLisbon, ND3999955-
222Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND267988768
310Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND159986491
495Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD2678806149
52ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND179785170
62KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND478777178
79Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND88764191
86WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND158734221
945nick nordEnderln, ND478720235
1098ZZack NordEnderlin, ND348703252
1103Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND1158701254
12002Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND135483472
133Ryan MundMilnor, ND35412543
1429STrever SahrJamestown, ND124338617
157CBilly CarowJamestown, ND233291664
16T3Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, ND13240715
1782Tory LeierJamestown, ND23239716
1872Kevin ThroenerCogswell, ND2158797
1918Joe JacobsonJamestown, ND111107848
2069TNick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND176879
2172James ThroenerCogswell, ND56899

Our Sponsors

Plains Grain and Agronomy
Lisbon Smiles
Toppers Car Club
Larson Grain Company
Titan Machinery
Hefty Seed Company
Napa Auto Parts
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Froemke Excavating
Dickey Rural Network
Teals Market
Bobcat
Wissota 2018
Devitt Plumbing