Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)
2024 Schedule Release
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

6/10/2024 -
ATTENTION Due to scheduling conflicts, the race originally scheduled for July 12 has been moved to Sunday, July 14 with a start time of 6:00 pm. Sunday, July 14 • Red River Sprint Series Full Race Schedule: sheyennespeedway.c
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

6/3/2024 -
June 9th Info: • No coolers allowed. We have food and drinks available at our concession stand including pop, beer, and water. • Wristbands from May 27th will be accepted. You must bring the wristband to the pit shack and exc
2024 Schedule Release

2024 Schedule Release

3/11/2024 -
The 2024 Schedule has been released! (Click on the image to enlarge)
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

Mini Stocks

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196XTempest TroneLitchville, ND3666648-
27Layton ThompsonLisbon, ND66660147
397Mason BogartMilnor, ND56659058
442CWeston Clauson (R)Kathryn, ND26654999
577Eli LyonsLisbon, ND166538110
641Dale MittleiderMilnor, ND355510138
728Roger LukesLisbon, ND155509139
887John HeacoxLisbon, ND2333323325
922Derek SimsMilnor, ND33262386
1066Chandler DickLisbon, ND22185463
1197Matt BogartMilnor, ND1111110538
1270Devin GouletFargo, ND111105543
13701Hunter GouletFargo, ND11195553
1427Kody CrabtreeFargo, ND1183565

Our Sponsors

Bobcat
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Hefty Seed Company
Froemke Excavating
Devitt Plumbing
Lisbon Smiles
Titan Machinery
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Napa Auto Parts
Dickey Rural Network
Wissota 2018
Larson Grain Company
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Toppers Car Club
Teals Market