Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

Mini Stocks

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196XTempest TroneLitchville, ND3666648-
27Layton ThompsonLisbon, ND66660147
317Mason BogartMilnor, ND56659058
442CWeston Clauson (R)Kathryn, ND26654999
577Eli LyonsLisbon, ND166538110
641Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND355510138
728Roger LukesLisbon, ND155509139
887John HeacoxLisbon, ND2333323325
922Derek SimsMilnor, ND33262386
1066Chandler DickLisbon, ND22185463
1197Matt BogartMilnor, ND1111110538
1270Devin GouletFargo, ND111105543
133EHunter GouletFargo, ND11195553
1427Kody CrabtreeFargo, ND1183565

Our Sponsors

Lisbon Smiles
Hefty Seed Company
Teals Market
Titan Machinery
Dickey Rural Network
Napa Auto Parts
Larson Grain Company
Devitt Plumbing
Wissota 2018
Toppers Car Club
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Froemke Excavating
Bobcat