Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)
2024 Schedule Release
NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, July 14 (6:00 pm)

6/10/2024 -
ATTENTION Due to scheduling conflicts, the race originally scheduled for July 12 has been moved to Sunday, July 14 with a start time of 6:00 pm. Sunday, July 14 • Red River Sprint Series Full Race Schedule: sheyennespeedway.c
NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

NEXT RACE: Sunday, June 9 (6:00 pm)

6/3/2024 -
June 9th Info: • No coolers allowed. We have food and drinks available at our concession stand including pop, beer, and water. • Wristbands from May 27th will be accepted. You must bring the wristband to the pit shack and exc
2024 Schedule Release

2024 Schedule Release

3/11/2024 -
The 2024 Schedule has been released! (Click on the image to enlarge)
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway - 2020

Mini Stocks

As of 9/6/2020
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17xGavin WaltonEnglevale, ND1469826-
22KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND26688215
317xNeil WaltonEnglevale, ND137881313
400Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND37980719
528Roger LukesLisbon, ND136979630
697Cole BogartMilnor, ND256878541
70Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND16977254
82ADalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND36976363
924XJustin HainlineKathryn, ND137876066
1097Mason BogartMilnor, ND14973294
1141Dale MittleiderMilnor, ND9671155
1222LAndy BookeWahpeton, ND18623203
1348XJoshua AbneyLisbon, ND347596230
14701Hunter GouletFargo, ND256532294
153Chloe Bogart (R)Milnor, ND16452374
1619Cole GresethHarwood, ND225414412
179Levi LeaseHarwood, ND35412414
1822Derek SimsMilnor, ND5352474
1996XTempest TroneLitchville, ND114318508
2070Devin GouletFargo, ND114313513
216MDilan MadckeEdgeley, ND13240586
2228JJohn CurrentBemidji, MN1222219607
2377Daniel HarstadFergus Falls, MN122197629
248Larry DickinsonFergus Falls, MN122182644
2524GChase GollietFargo, ND12170656
2615HJeff Hanson (R)Barrett, MN2134692
2701Kris BenliogluDilworth, MN2131695
2897Matt BogartMilnor, ND1190736
297BZach BesmehnBaxter, MN1188738
3033LAustin LammersPelican Rapids, MN1186740
3127Robert HansenFargo, ND182744
3212EBrent EnglerBarrett, MN178748
3322BCaleb BetoWahpeton, ND178748
343Makayla HuusFergus Falls, MN173753

Our Sponsors

Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Titan Machinery
Toppers Car Club
Froemke Excavating
Wissota 2018
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Bobcat
Teals Market
Dickey Rural Network
Hefty Seed Company
Lisbon Smiles
Napa Auto Parts
Larson Grain Company
Devitt Plumbing
Plains Grain and Agronomy