Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Event Profile

9/6/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

9/6/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

DAKOTA DREAM "Live" Streaming DRC.tv | Lisbon, ND

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
24Cole BogartMilnor, ND97
33Hunter GouletFargo, ND78
42Matt BogartMilnor, ND007
510Devin GouletFargo, ND27
613Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND14
78Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
81Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
911Avery YagowMilnor, ND99
1016Jen ErnstEnderlin, ND2A
11 (DNF)15Weston ClausonKatherine, ND2K
12 (DNF)6Caleb BetoWahpeton, ND01
13 (DNF)12Chandler DickLisbon, ND17X
14 (DNF)9Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77
15 (DNF)7Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND00
DNS-Mason BogartMilnor, ND17

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND00
22Hunter GouletFargo, ND78
31Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
46Caleb BetoWahpeton, ND01
57Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77
65Avery YagowMilnor, ND99
7 (DNF)3Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
DNS-Jen ErnstEnderlin, ND2A

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Cole BogartMilnor, ND97
22Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
37Matt BogartMilnor, ND007
46Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
51Devin GouletFargo, ND27
64Chandler DickLisbon, ND17X
73Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND14
88Weston ClausonKatherine, ND2K

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
22Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
33Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
44Joe JacobsonJamestown, ND18
56nick nordEnderln, ND45
65Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
713Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
810Billy CarowJamestown, ND7C
99Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
108Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND002
117Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
12 (DNF)16Ryan MundMilnor, ND3
13 (DNF)15James ThroenerCogswell, ND72
14 (DNF)14Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
15 (DNF)17evan graffHazelton, NDB5
16 (DNF)11Chris RangeloffBismarck, ND#9
DNS-Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
DNS-Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, NDT3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Joe JacobsonJamestown, ND18
29Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
34Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
47Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
53Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
61Chris RangeloffBismarck, ND#9
76Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
85James ThroenerCogswell, ND72
9 (DNF)8Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, NDT3

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND002
24Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
31nick nordEnderln, ND45
47Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
58Billy CarowJamestown, ND7C
63Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
76Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
89Ryan MundMilnor, ND3
95evan graffHazelton, NDB5

INEX Legends

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
29Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
34Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72
43A.J. DavenportBismarck, ND51A
52Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
621Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
713Glenn MitchellPicton, NSW41AU
812Collin CompsonValley City, ND49
922Jeff KingPalermo, ND22
1019Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
1114Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B
1225Trent PfeifferAberdeen, SD13
1316Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
1424Zander CompsonValley City, ND17Z
1517Curtiss BurnhamJamestown, ND12
16 (DNF)5Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
17 (DNF)6Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
18 (DNF)7Sean JohnsonKindred, ND58
19 (DNF)11Sierra DavenportBismarck, ND51
20 (DNF)23Joey BanishMilnor, ND65
21 (DNF)10Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
22 (DNF)15Gunnar PfaffYpsilanti, ND9
23 (DNF)18Joseph LewisHawley, MN2J
24 (DNF)8Alex BrasethUlen, MN20
DNS-Tony BrockhouseGlyndon, MN2T

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
23Sean JohnsonKindred, ND58
34A.J. DavenportBismarck, ND51A
45Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
56Glenn MitchellPicton, NSW41AU
68Jeff KingPalermo, ND22
79Zander CompsonValley City, ND17Z
81Curtiss BurnhamJamestown, ND12
92Joseph LewisHawley, MN2J

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
22Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
35Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
43Sierra DavenportBismarck, ND51
54Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B
67Gunnar PfaffYpsilanti, ND9
76Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
88Trent PfeifferAberdeen, SD13

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Alex BrasethUlen, MN20
26Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72
35Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
41Collin CompsonValley City, ND49
58Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
67Joey BanishMilnor, ND65
7 (DNF)3Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
8 (DNF)4Tony BrockhouseGlyndon, MN2T

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
23Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
310Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND3
45Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
51Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
68Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
77Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
816Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
99Arin BeyerJamestown, ND4B
1011Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
1113Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
1212Aaron MichelJamestown, ND62
13 (DNF)15Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
14 (DNF)14Toby EilersAberdeen, SD51
15 (DNF)4Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
16 (DNF)6Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
25Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
37Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
41Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
53Arin BeyerJamestown, ND4B
68Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
7 (DNF)4Toby EilersAberdeen, SD51
8 (DNF)6Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
23Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
31Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
44Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
58Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND3
66Aaron MichelJamestown, ND62
77Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
8 (DNF)5Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
21Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
35Jerry LambLisbon, ND27
414Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
510Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
616Hunter DomagalaMandan, ND97
78Mike MundMilnor, ND4
89Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
94Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
1017Tyler KlugmanWheaton, MN2K
1118Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND65
1211Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
1313Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND20
1420Darek TurnerFargo, ND10
15 (DNF)15Daniel AberleFinley, ND33
16 (DNF)2Parker AndersonPhillips, WI27P
17 (DNF)6Dustin EricksonJamestown, ND13
18 (DNF)7Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
19 (DNF)12Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
20 (DNF)19Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jerry LambLisbon, ND27
23Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
36Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
47Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
54Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND20
6 (DNF)1Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
7 (DNF)5Darek TurnerFargo, ND10

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
21Parker AndersonPhillips, WI27P
35Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
43Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
56Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
67Hunter DomagalaMandan, ND97
74Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND65

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin EricksonJamestown, ND13
26Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
33Mike MundMilnor, ND4
42Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
55Daniel AberleFinley, ND33
64Tyler KlugmanWheaton, MN2K

Our Sponsors

Plains Grain and Agronomy
Froemke Excavating
Hefty Seed Company
Dickey Rural Network
Wissota 2018
Bobcat
Teals Market
Titan Machinery
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Toppers Car Club
Larson Grain Company
Devitt Plumbing
Lisbon Smiles
Napa Auto Parts