Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Event Profile

8/22/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

8/22/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

$5,000 REBEL MW MOD TOUR FINALE | Lisbon, ND

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
23Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
35Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
412Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7
57Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
62Chandler DickLisbon, ND99
71Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77
8 (DNF)8Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND17X
9 (DNF)10Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND00
10 (DNF)4Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
11 (DNF)9Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND14
DNS-Roger LukesLisbon, ND28

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND17X
25Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
31Chandler DickLisbon, ND99
4 (DNF)6Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND00
5 (DNF)3Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
6 (DNF)4Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
25Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
31Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
43Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
54Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77
66Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND14

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
28Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
37Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
44nick nordEnderln, ND45
52Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
69Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
712Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
83Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
910Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
1015Tory LeierJamestown, ND82
11 (DNF)6Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
12 (DNF)1Ryan MundMilnor, ND3
DNS-Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002
DNS-Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W
DNS-James ThroenerCogswell, ND72

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan MundMilnor, ND3
21Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
34nick nordEnderln, ND45
47Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
56Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
65James ThroenerCogswell, ND72
7 (DNF)3Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W
8 (DNF)8Tory LeierJamestown, ND82

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
21Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
36Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
45Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
54Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
67Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
73Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002

INEX Legends

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
29A.J. DavenportBismarck, ND51A
318Glenn MitchellPicton, NSW41AU
422Collin CompsonValley City, ND49
52Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
610Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
721Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
815Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
913Sierra DavenportBismarck, ND51
1011Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
1116Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
1223Jeff KingPalermo, ND22
1320Mike SobolikAberdeen, SD99
1412Curtiss BurnhamJamestown, ND12
1525Zander CompsonValley City, ND17Z
1624Trent PfeifferAberdeen, SD13
17 (DNF)19Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
18 (DNF)6Alex BrasethUlen, MN20
19 (DNF)1Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
20 (DNF)17Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B
21 (DNF)3Blaise DeckertFargo, NDD11RT
22 (DNF)14Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
23 (DNF)5Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
24 (DNF)4Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
25 (DNF)8Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
21Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
33Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
46Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
54Curtiss BurnhamJamestown, ND12
62Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
79Trent PfeifferAberdeen, SD13
8 (DNF)7Mike SobolikAberdeen, SD99
9 (DNF)8Collin CompsonValley City, ND49

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72
27Alex BrasethUlen, MN20
33Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
42Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
55Sierra DavenportBismarck, ND51
64Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
76Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B
88Zander CompsonValley City, ND17Z

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
27A.J. DavenportBismarck, ND51A
36Blaise DeckertFargo, NDD11RT
48Jeff KingPalermo, ND22
54Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
6 (DNF)5Glenn MitchellPicton, NSW41AU
7 (DNF)1Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
8 (DNF)2Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jason GrimesJamestown, ND99
25Lucas RodinMarion, ND19R
316Mike NicholsWatertown, SD67
410Brendan BlascykKensington, MN9B
57Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
64Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
715Justin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN33X
817Reise StenbergArgusville, ND87S
923Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND28
1014Terry ReillyWatertown, SD69R
1112Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
1220Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
1319Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
146Matt BakerSaint Joseph, MN27
159Les SchoonWatertown, SD27S
1625Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
1722Dan WheelerSavage, MNRED!
1818Tanner TheisNew Rockford, ND35
19 (DNF)11Scott HansenGarden City, SD31
20 (DNF)1Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD28X
21 (DNF)13Corey StorckMorris, MN57
22 (DNF)21Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
23 (DNF)24Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
24 (DNF)8Austin ChybaBrowerville, MN11X
25 (DNF)2Randy KleinEnderlin, ND77R

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
23Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
35Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND28
41Travis SaurerElizabeth, MN42X
510Preston CarrCarrington, ND5C
67Tyler VernonMason, WI40
714Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
89Marcus DunbarMarenisco, MI7XJR
94Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
1012Charlie ChristJamestown, ND1C
118Rusty KollmanCarrington, ND2
12 (DNF)6Terry NelsonGrand Forks, ND54
13 (DNF)11Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND91
14 (DNF)13Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
22Dan WheelerSavage, MNRED!
31Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
410Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
54Ryan SchowMcIntosh, MN28S
67Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
73Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND39
86Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
99Tyler McFarlandGoodwin, SD19
10 (DNF)8Matt SchowMcIntosh, MN2S
11 (DNF)13Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
DNS-Cole NesetFargo, ND30
DNS-Ron SaurerDalton, MN42

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Brendan BlascykKensington, MN9B
21Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
36Ryan SchowMcIntosh, MN28S
48Les SchoonWatertown, SD27S
53Tyler McFarlandGoodwin, SD19
67Charlie ChristJamestown, ND1C
72Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
8 (DNF)4Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jason GrimesJamestown, ND99
24Randy KleinEnderlin, ND77R
31Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
42Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
53Preston CarrCarrington, ND5C
66Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
75Tyler VernonMason, WI40
88Rusty KollmanCarrington, ND2

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mike NicholsWatertown, SD67
22Justin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN33X
35Terry NelsonGrand Forks, ND54
48Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
56Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
61Lucas RodinMarion, ND19R
77Matt SchowMcIntosh, MN2S
84Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND91

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dan WheelerSavage, MNRED!
23Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
34Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
42Marcus DunbarMarenisco, MI7XJR
57Scott HansenGarden City, SD31
66Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
75Ron SaurerDalton, MN42

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt BakerSaint Joseph, MN27
23Corey StorckMorris, MN57
32Reise StenbergArgusville, ND87S
47Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD28X
55Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
64Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6
76Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND28

Heat 6

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Austin ChybaBrowerville, MN11X
21Tanner TheisNew Rockford, ND35
35Travis SaurerElizabeth, MN42X
44Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
57Terry ReillyWatertown, SD69R
66Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND39
72Cole NesetFargo, ND30

Heat 7

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
22Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
35Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
43Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
57Justin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN33X
66Preston CarrCarrington, ND5C
74Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S

Heat 8

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Lucas RodinMarion, ND19R
21Rusty KollmanCarrington, ND2
32Matt SchowMcIntosh, MN2S
45Austin ChybaBrowerville, MN11X
57Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
66Tyler McFarlandGoodwin, SD19
7 (DNF)3Ron SaurerDalton, MN42
8 (DNF)4Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6

Heat 9

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason GrimesJamestown, ND99
21Les SchoonWatertown, SD27S
34Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
45Corey StorckMorris, MN57
53Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
66Cole NesetFargo, ND30
78Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
87Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H

Heat 10

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Terry ReillyWatertown, SD69R
23Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
35Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
46Reise StenbergArgusville, ND87S
57Tanner TheisNew Rockford, ND35
68Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
74Terry NelsonGrand Forks, ND54
8 (DNF)2Charlie ChristJamestown, ND1C

Heat 11

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD28X
22Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND39
34Tyler VernonMason, WI40
47Matt BakerSaint Joseph, MN27
55Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND91
66Marcus DunbarMarenisco, MI7XJR
7 (DNF)3Ryan SchowMcIntosh, MN28S

Heat 12

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott HansenGarden City, SD31
22Brennon WeightLaMoure, ND28
35Randy KleinEnderlin, ND77R
43Travis SaurerElizabeth, MN42X
54Brendan BlascykKensington, MN9B
66Mike NicholsWatertown, SD67
77Dan WheelerSavage, MNRED!

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
29Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
32Jerry LambLisbon, ND27
44Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
56Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
613Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
73Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
810Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND37
914Mike MundMilnor, ND4
10 (DNF)15Jon BublitzWatertown, SD7
11 (DNF)11Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
12 (DNF)1Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND20
13 (DNF)5Jay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND20J
14 (DNF)16Darek TurnerFargo, ND10
15 (DNF)12Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
16 (DNF)7Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
23Jerry LambLisbon, ND27
32Jay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND20J
46Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
57Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
65Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
74Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
88Mike MundMilnor, ND4

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
22Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
36Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
41Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND20
54Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND37
67Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
78Darek TurnerFargo, ND10
83Jon BublitzWatertown, SD7

Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Hefty Seed Company
Devitt Plumbing
Napa Auto Parts
Froemke Excavating
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Lisbon Smiles
Dickey Rural Network
Bobcat
Titan Machinery
Toppers Car Club
Larson Grain Company
Teals Market