Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Event Profile

6/27/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

6/27/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

TOP GUN + FIREWORKS | Lisbon, ND

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
22Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
34Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND17X
49John CurrentBemidji, MN28J
56Matt PedersonLake Park, MN4P
610Cole BogartMilnor, ND97
75Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND00
87Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7
93Waylon CurrentBemidji, MN9
108Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
1113Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND0
1215Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
1311Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
1416Brady MolterRothsay, MN50M
1514Brendan GroverCarrington, ND6M
1617Chandler DickLisbon, ND99
1712Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
18 (DNF)19Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND14
19 (DNF)18Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
24Matt PedersonLake Park, MN4P
31Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7
46Cole BogartMilnor, ND97
55Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND0
67Brady MolterRothsay, MN50M
72Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND14

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12John CurrentBemidji, MN28J
21Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND00
34Waylon CurrentBemidji, MN9
46Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
55Brendan GroverCarrington, ND6M
63Chandler DickLisbon, ND99

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
23Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND17X
32Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
4 (DNF)4Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
5 (DNF)6Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
6 (DNF)5Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
26Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
31Billy CarowJamestown, ND7C
43Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
54Trever SahrJamestown, ND29S
68Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
79Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
815Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W
9 (DNF)5Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
10 (DNF)11Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, NDT3
11 (DNF)14Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
12 (DNF)13Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002
13 (DNF)7Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
14 (DNF)10Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
15 (DNF)16Ryan MundMilnor, ND3
DQ12nick nordEnderln, ND45

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
24Trever SahrJamestown, ND29S
35Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
46Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
53Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
68Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, NDT3
77Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002
8 (DNF)1Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
24Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
33Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
47Billy CarowJamestown, ND7C
55Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
66nick nordEnderln, ND45
7 (DNF)1Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
8 (DNF)8Ryan MundMilnor, ND3

INEX Legends

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72
27Sean JohnsonKindred, ND58
32Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
46Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
54Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
65Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
73Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
810Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
91Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
1012Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
1114Jeff KingPalermo, ND16
12 (DNF)9Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
13 (DNF)13Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B
14 (DNF)11Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
26Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
33Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
45Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
52Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
67Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
74Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72
25Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
33Sean JohnsonKindred, ND58
41Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
54Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
66Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
77Jeff KingPalermo, ND16

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND91
27Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
36Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
42Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
54Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6
69Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
78Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
811Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
95Cory BerquistHuron, SDU2
1017Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
1113Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
1210Kevin OederEnderlin, ND77K
1314Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
14 (DNF)12Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
15 (DNF)16Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
16 (DNF)3Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
DNS-Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
26Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
31Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
44Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6
55Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
69Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
73Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
87Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
DNS-Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
24Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND91
31Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
43Cory BerquistHuron, SDU2
57Kevin OederEnderlin, ND77K
66Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
7 (DNF)8Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
8 (DNF)5Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
26Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
31Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
48Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
54Jerry LambLisbon, ND27
67Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
73Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
89Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD54
95Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
1011Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND37
1110Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND20

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
25Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
36Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
44Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
53Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD54
6 (DNF)1Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND37

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
25Jerry LambLisbon, ND27
33Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
42Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
51Brayden KunzeLisbon, ND20

Our Sponsors

Larson Grain Company
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Froemke Excavating
Toppers Car Club
Dickey Rural Network
Devitt Plumbing
Bobcat
Napa Auto Parts
Teals Market
Titan Machinery
Wissota 2018
Hefty Seed Company
Lisbon Smiles
Plains Grain and Agronomy