Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Event Profile

6/13/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

6/13/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

STEFFES STREET STOCK TOUR | Lisbon, ND

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
28Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
36Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
42Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
51Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
67Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
75Andy BookeWahpeton, ND22L
811Chandler DickLisbon, ND99
910Brendan GroverCarrington, ND6M
10 (DNF)3Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7
11 (DNF)9Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
23Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
32Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
46Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
51Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77
64Chandler DickLisbon, ND99

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
21Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7
35Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
43Andy BookeWahpeton, ND22L
54Brendan GroverCarrington, ND6M

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
27Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
38Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
41Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002
52Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W
65nick nordEnderln, ND45
79Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
810Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
915Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
1011Ryan MundMilnor, ND3
1113Kevin ThroenerCogswell, ND72
12 (DNF)4Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
13 (DNF)6Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
14 (DNF)14Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, NDT3
DNS-Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
21Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
35Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z
47Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W
54Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
68Ryan MundMilnor, ND3
76Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
82Kevin ThroenerCogswell, ND72

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002
26Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
32nick nordEnderln, ND45
45Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
54Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
6 (DNF)7Tyce BoisjolieEnderlin, NDT3
7 (DNF)3Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03

INEX Legends

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
28Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72
33Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
46Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
52Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
61Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
713Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
89Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
95Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
1014Tony BrockhouseGlyndon, MND1RT
1111Kevin JensenFlasher, ND37
12 (DNF)4Ryan ErdahlJamestown, ND0
13 (DNF)15Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
14 (DNF)16Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
15 (DNF)17Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
16 (DNF)12Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
17 (DNF)10Gus JensenFlasher, ND87

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN72
22Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
39Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
43Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
51Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
65Kevin JensenFlasher, ND37
78Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
86Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
94Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
27Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
32Ryan ErdahlJamestown, ND0
46Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
51Gus JensenFlasher, ND87
65Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
78Tony BrockhouseGlyndon, MND1RT
84Austin WimerGwinner, ND18

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
25Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
315Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
44Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6
52Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
611Austin ChybaBrowerville, MN11X
77Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
812Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
916Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
108Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND3
111Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
1213Bob SagenArthur, ND99S
1314Cole NesetFargo, ND30
14 (DNF)17Kevin OederEnderlin, ND77K
15 (DNF)10Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
16 (DNF)20Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
17 (DNF)19Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
18 (DNF)6Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND91
19 (DNF)18Ron DeMossLisbon, ND35
20 (DNF)3Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
21Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
32Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
46Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
55Bob SagenArthur, ND99S
64Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
7 (DNF)7Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
24Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
36Jarrett CarterLisbon, ND91
45Austin ChybaBrowerville, MN11X
57Cole NesetFargo, ND30
61Kevin OederEnderlin, ND77K
73Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND3
23Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6
36Cody LeeStarbuck, MN50C
44Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
52Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
65Ron DeMossLisbon, ND35

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Parker AndersonPhillips, WI27P
23Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
37Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
45Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
59Hunter CarterFargo, ND19H
62Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
716Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
84Eric RileyMorris, MN51R
98Justin VogelBrooten, MN10V
1011Cory RodinMarion, ND22
1110Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
126Clifford HouserKimball, SD1X
1322Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND37
1414Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
1523Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
1621Kyle HowlandZimmerman, MN05
1720Joe PotterEuclid, MN10
1813Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND16J
1917Daniel AberleFinley, ND33
2015Ashley WamplerHecla, SD24
2124Dan McNameeArvilla, ND29
2225Ron WeberHelena, MT51
23 (DNF)12Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
24 (DNF)18Andy RossowFlorence, SD99
25 (DNF)19James MeagherGrand Forks, ND7

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Parker AndersonPhillips, WI27P
23Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
38Hunter CarterFargo, ND19H
42Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
56Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND16J
65Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
74James MeagherGrand Forks, ND7
89Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND37
9 (DNF)7Ron WeberHelena, MT51

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
24Eric RileyMorris, MN51R
35Clifford HouserKimball, SD1X
42Cory RodinMarion, ND22
56Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
68Daniel AberleFinley, ND33
77Joe PotterEuclid, MN10
81Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
25Justin VogelBrooten, MN10V
34Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
42Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
56Ashley WamplerHecla, SD24
68Andy RossowFlorence, SD99
73Kyle HowlandZimmerman, MN05
87Dan McNameeArvilla, ND29

Our Sponsors

Larson Grain Company
Wissota 2018
Titan Machinery
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Bobcat
Lisbon Smiles
Froemke Excavating
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Dickey Rural Network
Teals Market
Devitt Plumbing
Napa Auto Parts
Hefty Seed Company
Toppers Car Club