Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Event Profile

5/23/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

5/23/2021 at Sheyenne Speedway

48th ANNIVERSARY | Lisbon, ND

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND17X
22Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
34Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
46Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND0
58Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
63Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
710Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND00Y
85Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7
97Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
1011Brendan GroverCarrington, ND6M
119Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
1213Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND22
13 (DNF)12Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77
14 (DNF)14Layne LovdokkenHankinson, ND00

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
22Tempest TroneLitchville, ND96X
34Cougar AxtmanMilnor, ND7
46Mason BogartMilnor, ND17
57Roger LukesLisbon, ND28
61Brendan GroverCarrington, ND6M
75Dale MittleiderHankinson, ND22

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Neil WaltonEnglevale, ND17X
21Gavin WaltonEnglevale, ND7X
32Shawn BetoWahpeton, ND0
45Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
56Kevin YoungquistBARNEY, ND00Y
67Eli LyonsLisbon, ND77
74Layne LovdokkenHankinson, ND00

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
26Joe JacobsonJamestown, ND18
34Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
49Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
58Billy CarowJamestown, ND7C
615Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10
711Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
814Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
91nick nordEnderln, ND45
1010Trever SahrJamestown, ND29S
11 (DNF)12Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
12 (DNF)13Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W
13 (DNF)3Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
14 (DNF)7Nick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND69T
15 (DNF)5Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002
DNS-Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND22
23Bo GregorLisbon, ND2
35Joe JacobsonJamestown, ND18
44Billy CarowJamestown, ND7C
51Kelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND2K
66Dalton AabrekkeLisbon, ND2A
78Anthony WendelEnderlin, ND6W
8 (DNF)7Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND10

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Nick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND69T
28Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD95
34Matt SandvigEnderlin, ND002
46nick nordEnderln, ND45
57Trever SahrJamestown, ND29S
61Isaiah ThroenerCogswell, ND03
75Shad ThorfinnsonFt. Ransom, ND9
8 (DNF)2Zack NordEnderlin, ND98Z

INEX Legends

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
22Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
34Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
46Glenn MitchellPicton, NSW41AU
53Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
617Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2
71Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
87Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
99Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
1011Gunnar PfaffYpsilanti, ND9
1112Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
1214Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B
1315Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
1413Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
15 (DNF)16Mike SobolikAberdeen, SD99
16 (DNF)10Jacoby TrautJamestown, ND84
17 (DNF)5Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
DNS-Tony BrockhouseGlyndon, MND1RT

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Zander BauerGwinner, ND08
25Scott RichardsonPelican Rapids, MN79R
39Dusty MundLisbon, ND28M
43Chuck ChristJamestown, ND79
57Shaun EricksonGlyndon, MN24
62Gunnar PfaffYpsilanti, ND9
78Jeremy MyerGwinner, ND17
84Austin WimerGwinner, ND18
9 (DNF)1Ashton SpiekerSabin, MN2

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan BrasethUlen, MN29
21Brian FrederickGwinner, ND7F
35Joshua WiestJamestown, ND28
47Glenn MitchellPicton, NSW41AU
56Jacoby TrautJamestown, ND84
64Taylor SargentGwinner, ND701
79Jared BeckLitchville, ND23B
83Mike SobolikAberdeen, SD99
DNS-Tony BrockhouseGlyndon, MND1RT

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
25Corey StorckMorris, MN57
34Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND3
410Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
58Rusty KollmanCarrington, ND2
63Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
712Chris MackJamestown, ND55X
82Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
919Arin BeyerJamestown, ND4B
1017Scott HansenGarden City, SD31
1122Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
1221Kevin OederEnderlin, ND77K
1316Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
1418Travis TrautJamestown, ND84
1523Cole NesetFargo, ND30
1611Bob SagenArthur, ND99S
1724Jackson HansenHamill, SD31JR
1820Shannon SchlenkerJamestown, ND20
1925Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H
20 (DNF)9Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
21 (DNF)26Aaron MichelJamestown, ND62
22 (DNF)13Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
23 (DNF)15Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
24 (DNF)14Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
25 (DNF)1Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
26 (DNF)7Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6
27 (DNF)27Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
22Rusty KollmanCarrington, ND2
33Jarod KleinJamestown, ND77
47Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
55Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND71
64Tony SmithJamestown, ND#1
78Arin BeyerJamestown, ND4B
86Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
99Jackson HansenHamill, SD31JR

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Alex LanglandEnderlin, ND6
24Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND3
31Brennan UrbachLisbon, ND33
48Bob SagenArthur, ND99S
55Kyle LanglandEnderlin, ND66
69Scott HansenGarden City, SD31
77Shannon SchlenkerJamestown, ND20
8 (DNF)6Aaron MichelJamestown, ND62
DNS-Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lucas RodinMarion, ND19
24Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND36
35Corey StorckMorris, MN57
43Chris MackJamestown, ND55X
58Lindsey HansenFargo, ND32
67Travis TrautJamestown, ND84
76Kevin OederEnderlin, ND77K
89Cole NesetFargo, ND30
92Justin HainlineLisbon, ND24H

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
21Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
36Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
47Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND65
54Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
68Tyler KlugmanWheaton, MN2K
72Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
810Wade HeinrichLamoure, ND37
99Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
10 (DNF)3Jerry LambLisbon, ND27

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jerry LambLisbon, ND27
24Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
32Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
45Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
53Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Todd CarterLisbon, ND19
23Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND65
34Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
42Tyler KlugmanWheaton, MN2K
55Wade HeinrichLamoure, ND37

Our Sponsors

Lisbon Smiles
Hefty Seed Company
Titan Machinery
Dickey Rural Network
Larson Grain Company
Froemke Excavating
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Toppers Car Club
Bobcat
Devitt Plumbing
Teals Market
Napa Auto Parts
Plains Grain and Agronomy
Wissota 2018