Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Sheyenne Speedway May 20 2018
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale

8/17/2021 -
REBEL MW Mod 5K Finale this SUNDAY, August 22nd! Fan/ Sponsor DONATIONS can be made by going to www.sheyennespeedway.com/payout
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE

5/22/2020 -
UPDATED 2020 SCHEDULE
2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

2/18/2020 -
2020 SCHEDULE
2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

2019 SCHEDULE RELEASED

3/11/2019 -
We are excited to announce the "Official" Sheyenne Speedway Schedule for the 2019 Race Season. Thank you to all the Fans, Drivers, Volunteers, Businesses and Communities that make this possible.
Driver Registration

Points

Sheyenne Speedway Schedule - 2022

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 8/21/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Cole SchillHawley, MN444406-
214Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND33437333
311BBen MickelsonJamestown, ND13434561
410Kevin RobertsonEnderlin, ND113434462
511Paul MuellerBismarck, ND1433274
69RErik RobertsonCasselton, ND14306100
712FGreg FriestadValley City, ND23258148
800Mitch JohnsonHickson, ND123248158
917Mike GresethHarwood, ND2222224182
1012SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND222214192
1118GChase GellingAberdeen, SD222196210
1270Jesse TeunisLockport, MB122186220
1312BChad BeckerAberdeen, SD1112175231
1421SJohn SengGrand Forks, ND12171235
1549Tim CompsonValley City, ND22169237
1629KRyan KerelukSt. Andrews, MB12162244
1716SJeff HapalaWest Fargo, ND12160246
1811Denver NickesonVeblen, SD2157249
1954Terry Nelson (R)Grand Forks, ND2146260
2069TNick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND2139267
215EShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB2129277
222SJosh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD111102304
2310Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB11199307
241-2Bryce SwardNelson, MN1193313
252*Cole BabcockRothsay, MN1189317
2614MGreg MooreJamestown, ND1184322
274DLogan DowsonGlendive, MT1184322
2811SCasey StremickHarwood, ND176330
2900CBrandon CorbettGrand Forks, ND172334
30C4Ryan CorbettGrand Forks, ND168338
319ABlake AndersonGrand Forks, ND168338
3215Amelia Eisenschenk (R)West Fargo, ND166340

Our Sponsors

Froemke Excavating
Napa Auto Parts
Lisbon Smiles
Dickey Rural Network
Rock Auto - Sheyenne
Devitt Plumbing
Wissota 2018
Titan Machinery
Pizza Ranch - Lisbon, ND
Teals Market
Larson Grain Company
Hefty Seed Company
Toppers Car Club
Bobcat
Plains Grain and Agronomy